217 University Blvd E Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $844,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 University Blvd E, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $740,529, approximately $352 per square foot. 217 University Blvd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Lucio Coronel and Olga Coronel
Bought by
Coronel Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Bought by
Coronel Lucio and Coronel O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronel Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coronel Lucio | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $562,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $522,900 | $247,500 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $493,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $463,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $433,400 | $247,500 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $399,500 | $202,000 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $396,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $395,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $395,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map