217 W 15th St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,341,000
About This Home
This home is located at 217 W 15th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $1,260,101, approximately $331 per square foot. 217 W 15th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassey Kevin M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Maestro Development Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hassey Kevin M | $683,522 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,432 | $385,312 | $60,925 | $324,387 |
| 2023 | $12,395 | $385,312 | $60,925 | $324,387 |
| 2022 | $9,886 | $328,945 | $55,955 | $272,990 |
| 2021 | $9,487 | $328,945 | $55,955 | $272,990 |
| 2020 | $9,741 | $328,945 | $55,955 | $272,990 |
| 2019 | $7,541 | $175,945 | $50,869 | $125,076 |
| 2018 | $13,432 | $50,869 | $50,869 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $50,869 | $50,869 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
Map
- 222 W 15th St Unit SI ID1507613P
- 222 W 15th St
- A W Fifteenth St
- 218 W 15th St
- 216 W 15th St
- 214 W 15th St Unit C
- 214 W 15th St
- D W Fifteenth St
- 212 W 15th St Unit D
- 212 W 15th St
- 210 W 15th St
- 219 W 15th St
- 215 W 15th St
- G W Fifteenth St
- 221 W 15th St
- H W Fifteenth St
- 223 W 15th St
- 223 W 15th St Unit 1-2
- 213 W 15th St
- F W Fifteenth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.