217 W Baker St Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 W Baker St, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 217 W Baker St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and Greater Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
County Of Genesee
Bought by
Marshall Benjamin C and Marshall Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Benjamin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |