217 W Wallick Rd Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Greeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,669
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 W Wallick Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $416,206, approximately $155 per square foot. 217 W Wallick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Afflerbach Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Raymond Tara A
Bought by
Draper Kimberly Jo and Wolverton Irv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Kissell Neil P
Bought by
Kissell Neil P and The Neil P Kissell Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Larry W Kissell
Bought by
Kissell Neil P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Kissell Larry W
Bought by
Draper Kimberly and Wolverton Irv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Kissell Larry W and Estate Of Rayma H Kissell
Bought by
Kissell Larry W and Kissell Neil P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Kimberly Jo | -- | First American | |
| Kissell Neil P | -- | None Available | |
| Kissell Neil P | -- | None Available | |
| Draper Kimberly | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Kissell Larry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $32,389 | $4,579 | $27,810 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $40,966 | $6,106 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $39,756 | $6,106 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $34,121 | $6,106 | $28,015 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $31,057 | $4,487 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $29,592 | $4,487 | $25,105 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $28,683 | $4,487 | $24,196 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $27,459 | $4,487 | $22,972 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $26,970 | $4,487 | $22,483 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $26,952 | $2,141 | $24,811 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $24,663 | $2,141 | $22,522 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $23,721 | $1,968 | $21,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map