217 White Marsh Rd Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $536,615 - $579,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 White Marsh Rd, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $554,154, approximately $246 per square foot. 217 White Marsh Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Hitt Cissel Jr Chester Marvin and Hitt Cissel Darby
Bought by
Pfeiffer Julie May and The Cissel Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Julie May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $406,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $362,000 | $135,100 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $342,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $322,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13 | $299,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $294,000 | $100,100 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $293,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $291,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $291,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map