217 White Rd Andrews, NC 28901
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 White Rd, Andrews, NC 28901 and is currently estimated at $207,721, approximately $216 per square foot. 217 White Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Andrews Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Battilla Ann M and Cole Ann Marie
Bought by
Mainguy Keith D and Mainguy Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Battilla Ann M Cole and Cole Dermot J
Bought by
Bhattilla Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainguy Keith D | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhattilla Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $80,420 | $15,000 | $65,420 |
| 2020 | $282 | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $75,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $70,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $70,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $279 | $70,360 | $15,120 | $55,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,360 | $15,120 | $55,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map