Estimated Value: $407,979 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Winchester Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $516,245, approximately $386 per square foot. 217 Winchester Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Rodger Jason and Rodger Marc
Bought by
Rodger Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Rodger Renee
Bought by
Rodger Jason and Rodger Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Rodger Jason
Bought by
Rodger Jason and Rodger Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Rodger Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Rodger Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,921 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $6,252 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $252,400 | $133,000 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map