217 Windmill Dr Justin, TX 76247
Estimated Value: $307,923 - $370,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2293.90. That covers your base rent, $2149.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
You deserve a quality home that you can shape to fit your personality. And here it is. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. The living space's stylish finishes offer a blank canvas you can make your own. The cooking space is roomy and set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around the kitchen. Cooking will be less of a chore thanks to these granite countertops, premium cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. The backyard brings the whole house together. Keep the fun going in this fenced backyard so that your furry friends will be more than happy to claim for themselves. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Garage, Granite Countertops, Kitchen Island, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Single Story House, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk in Closet, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 1 1H Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Impression Homes Llc | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | Fatco | |
| Carroll Bill J | -- | Rtc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Impression Homes Llc | $205,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,149 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,270 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,249 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Rent | $2,245 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $263,000 | $83,475 | $179,525 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $312,341 | $83,475 | $228,866 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $309,902 | $83,475 | $226,427 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $269,602 | $63,000 | $206,602 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $222,000 | $48,825 | $173,175 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $215,000 | $48,825 | $166,175 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $200,000 | $48,825 | $151,175 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $188,000 | $48,825 | $139,175 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $168,000 | $41,580 | $126,420 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $155,000 | $25,200 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $134,718 | $25,200 | $109,518 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $127,579 | $25,200 | $102,379 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,632 | $25,200 | $96,432 |
Map
- 222 Windmill Dr
- 602 Ridge View Way
- 232 Windmill Dr
- 610 Autumn Ave
- 217 Cedar Crest Dr
- 319 Allen Dr
- 245 Cedar Crest Dr
- 253 Pine Crest Dr
- 439 S Snyder Ave
- 535 Hillcrest Cir
- 533 Hillcrest Cir
- 514 Hillcrest Cir
- 265 Hilltop Dr
- 218 Northern Trail
- 0 Downe Rd
- 204 Ovaletta Dr
- 500 Lakeway Ln
- 309 Ridge Dr
- 470 Wilkerson Ln
- 523 W 1st St
- 218 Windmill Dr
- 216 Windmill Dr
- 220 Windmill Dr
- 214 Windmill Dr
- 219 Windmill Dr
- 612 Ridge View Way
- 221 Windmill Dr
- 610 Ridge View Way
- 616 Ridge View Way
- 212 Windmill Dr
- 215 Windmill Dr
- 224 Windmill Dr
- 608 Ridge View Way
- 223 Windmill Dr
- 618 Ridge View Way
- 213 Windmill Dr
- 225 Windmill Dr
- 226 Windmill Dr
- 606 Ridge View Way
- 210 Windmill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.