217 Wyoming Ave Unit 219 Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $1,366,454 - $2,045,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,348
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Wyoming Ave Unit 219, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $1,636,364, approximately $488 per square foot. 217 Wyoming Ave Unit 219 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Delia Bolden Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Aronson Linda and Kronengold Andrew
Bought by
Hoffmann Anna B and Hoffmann Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,750
Outstanding Balance
$342,318
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,294,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Bought by
Hoffmann Charles and Hoffmann Anna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,750
Outstanding Balance
$342,318
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,294,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Jeffers Paul J and Jeffers Yvonne
Bought by
Aronson Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Anna B | $825,000 | -- | |
| Hoffmann Anna B | $825,000 | -- | |
| Hoffmann Charles | $825,000 | -- | |
| Aronson Linda | $730,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmann Anna B | $453,750 | |
| Closed | Hoffmann Anna B | $453,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aronson Linda | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aronson Linda | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,752 | $1,286,300 | $490,100 | $796,200 |
| 2024 | $28,928 | $1,286,300 | $490,100 | $796,200 |
| 2022 | $28,208 | $800,000 | $355,100 | $444,900 |
| 2021 | $27,352 | $800,000 | $355,100 | $444,900 |
| 2020 | $26,576 | $800,000 | $355,100 | $444,900 |
| 2019 | $25,808 | $800,000 | $355,100 | $444,900 |
| 2018 | $25,144 | $800,000 | $355,100 | $444,900 |
| 2017 | $23,505 | $770,900 | $355,100 | $415,800 |
| 2016 | $24,255 | $658,200 | $267,300 | $390,900 |
| 2015 | $23,695 | $658,200 | $267,300 | $390,900 |
| 2014 | $23,195 | $658,200 | $267,300 | $390,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map