2170 Arbor Chase Cumming, GA 30041
Big Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $669,095
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Arbor Chase, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $610,024, approximately $204 per square foot. 2170 Arbor Chase is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary School, South Forsyth Middle School, and South Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Justin M and Mcbride Lynne M
Bought by
Minard Shawn D and Minard Lindsay B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,195
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride Justin M
Bought by
Mcbride Justin M and Mcbride Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,194
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svc
Bought by
Sigle Bonnie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Scott and Burgess Kristee
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Troy Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Burgess Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minard Shawn D | $223,000 | -- | |
| Mcbride Justin M | -- | -- | |
| Mcbride Justin M | $264,000 | -- | |
| Sigle Bonnie A | $232,500 | -- | |
| National Residential Nominee Svc | $234,200 | -- | |
| Burgess Scott | $177,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minard Shawn D | $215,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Justin M | $176,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigle Bonnie A | $162,500 | |
| Closed | Burgess Scott | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $222,628 | $68,000 | $154,628 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $223,304 | $60,000 | $163,304 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $209,768 | $60,000 | $149,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map