N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy E Reichling LLC
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $771,000
Beautiful traditional home on a cul-de-sac! Highly desirable subdivision & school district. Perfect '10' location! Separate dining & living rooms, spacious kitchen w/island, large breakfast area, open & bright floor plan with views into the great room w/soaring ceilings. Bedroom on main w/full bath, large master w/sitting room, master bath has his & her granite vanities, 3 add'l spacious bedrooms upstairs. Full finished basement w/kitchenette, rec & game room, full bath & separate room can be used as a bedroom. Large, level, private & fenced backyard w/huge deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy E Reichling LLC
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #170824 Listed on: 04/23/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhone Thomas A | $362,000 | -- | |
| Kase Matthew A | $256,000 | -- | |
| Hampton John D | $212,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhone Thomas A | $289,600 | |
| Closed | Rhone Thomas A | $36,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kase Matthew A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton John D | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $362,000 | +0.6% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2014 04/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $282,168 | $68,000 | $214,168 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $288,416 | $60,000 | $228,416 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $263,256 | $60,000 | $203,256 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $176,404 | $40,000 | $136,404 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $176,404 | $40,000 | $136,404 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $170,440 | $40,000 | $130,440 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $168,756 | $40,000 | $128,756 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $155,336 | $28,000 | $127,336 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $148,188 | $28,000 | $120,188 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $140,188 | $20,000 | $120,188 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $140,188 | $20,000 | $120,188 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $102,728 | $20,000 | $82,728 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy E Reichling LLC
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deb Martino
Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter
(770) 856-4663
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5280571
APN: 135-284
Ask me questions while you tour the home.