2170 Riverstone Loop Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $659,187 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Riverstone Loop, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $690,797, approximately $319 per square foot. 2170 Riverstone Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Malloy Terrace Llc
Bought by
Hodges Kathryn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,950
Outstanding Balance
$453,126
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Kathryn R | $557,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Kathryn R | $493,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $628,975 | $152,775 | $476,200 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $626,606 | $152,775 | $473,831 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $581,607 | $126,000 | $455,607 |
| 2022 | $922 | $586,420 | $140,445 | $445,975 |
| 2021 | $955 | $102,938 | $102,938 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $98,033 | $98,033 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $87,218 | $87,218 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map