2170 S Third Street Extension Unit EXT Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $315,098
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 S Third Street Extension Unit EXT, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $302,025, approximately $175 per square foot. 2170 S Third Street Extension Unit EXT is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Everhart Shelby Reanne
Bought by
Everhart Lucas Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Sally Allison-Bland
Bought by
Everhart Lucas Michael and Everhart Shelby Reanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,080
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Allison Owen L
Bought by
Allison Owen L and Allison-Bland Sally
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Lucas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everhart Lucas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everhart Lucas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everhart Lucas Michael | $280,000 | Canaday Law Firm Pa | |
| Allison Owen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everhart Lucas Michael | $290,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $278,606 | $51,150 | $227,456 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $278,606 | $51,150 | $227,456 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $278,606 | $51,150 | $227,456 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $174,063 | $30,642 | $143,421 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $174,063 | $30,642 | $143,421 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $174,063 | $30,642 | $143,421 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $174,063 | $30,642 | $143,421 |
| 2018 | $0 | $174,063 | $30,642 | $143,421 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $177,674 | $30,642 | $147,032 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $171,128 | $30,642 | $140,486 |
| 2015 | $988 | $171,128 | $30,642 | $140,486 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,128 | $30,642 | $140,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map