21700 Big Woods Rd Dickerson, MD 20842
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,079,529
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21700 Big Woods Rd, Dickerson, MD 20842 and is currently estimated at $954,382, approximately $504 per square foot. 21700 Big Woods Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
B Richard W and B Thoms B
Bought by
Richard W Thoms Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W Thoms Et Al Tr | $256,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $496,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $480,400 | $185,400 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $464,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $432,700 | $185,400 | $247,300 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $431,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $429,100 | $185,400 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $422,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $408,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $408,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map