21701 E Memorial Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $49,398 - $216,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21701 E Memorial Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $152,600, approximately $192 per square foot. 21701 E Memorial Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kings Manor Elementary School, Woodridge Forest Middle School, and Kingwood Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $23,344 | $20,850 | $2,494 |
| 2024 | $536 | $23,344 | $20,850 | $2,494 |
| 2023 | $536 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2022 | $581 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2021 | $594 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $640 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2019 | $646 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2018 | $669 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2017 | $675 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2016 | $675 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | $624 | $23,340 | $20,850 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | $624 | $21,210 | $20,850 | $360 |
Source: Public Records
Map