Estimated Value: $561,161 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21703 Deer Haven Trail, Eagle, NE 68347 and is currently estimated at $601,290, approximately $283 per square foot. 21703 Deer Haven Trail is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Major Gary M and Major Linda J
Bought by
Gary And Linda Major Joint Trust and Major
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Linda Major Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $420,684 | $63,480 | $357,204 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $420,684 | $63,480 | $357,204 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $420,684 | $63,480 | $357,204 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $361,150 | $63,480 | $297,670 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $350,570 | $52,900 | $297,670 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $350,570 | $52,900 | $297,670 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $350,570 | $52,900 | $297,670 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $350,570 | $52,900 | $297,670 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $343,310 | $52,900 | $290,410 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $343,310 | $52,900 | $290,410 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $343,310 | $52,900 | $290,410 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $324,680 | $52,900 | $271,780 |
| 2012 | $5,439 | $324,680 | $52,900 | $271,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map