21706 34th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $882,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21706 34th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $792,805, approximately $268 per square foot. 21706 34th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Frederick Lloyd
Bought by
Harmon Frederick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Frederick L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $824,700 | $316,000 | $508,700 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $803,500 | $316,000 | $487,500 |
| 2023 | $8,451 | $748,400 | $311,200 | $437,200 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $782,800 | $311,200 | $471,600 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $495,300 | $172,500 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $447,300 | $151,600 | $295,700 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $415,800 | $151,600 | $264,200 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $376,000 | $126,900 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $306,300 | $117,700 | $188,600 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $298,200 | $117,700 | $180,500 |
| 2013 | $4,246 | $268,600 | $101,600 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map