21707 448th Ave Oldham, SD 57051
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $258,864
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21707 448th Ave, Oldham, SD 57051 and is currently estimated at $241,288. 21707 448th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oldham-Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Bought by
Joyce M A Becker Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce M A Becker Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $188,973 | $38,508 | $150,465 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $172,342 | $38,116 | $134,226 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $169,264 | $35,038 | $134,226 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $169,264 | $35,038 | $134,226 |
| 2020 | $159 | $131,266 | $37,125 | $94,141 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $131,294 | $37,153 | $94,141 |
| 2017 | $0 | $131,294 | $37,153 | $94,141 |
| 2016 | -- | $521,062 | $435,479 | $85,583 |
| 2015 | -- | $502,202 | $424,399 | $77,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,947 | $260,217 | $70,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map