2171 Bennoch Rd Old Town, ME 04468
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $264,053, approximately $338 per square foot. 2171 Bennoch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $177,500 | $50,800 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $179,100 | $50,800 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $179,200 | $50,800 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $133,800 | $44,200 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $2,063 | $110,400 | $43,100 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map