2171 Cain Commons Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $575,453 - $651,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Cain Commons Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $611,363, approximately $173 per square foot. 2171 Cain Commons Dr is a home with nearby schools including Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Mintz James W and Mintz Annette P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,081
Outstanding Balance
$154,039
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
The National Bank Of Georg
Bought by
The Ryland Grp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mintz James W | $247,868 | -- | |
| The Ryland Grp Inc | $132,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mintz James W | $223,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,504 | $234,440 | $59,840 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $168,680 | $35,600 | $133,080 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $168,680 | $35,600 | $133,080 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $168,680 | $35,600 | $133,080 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $137,520 | $28,520 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $127,200 | $24,400 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $127,200 | $24,400 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $127,200 | $24,400 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $113,800 | $21,200 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $113,800 | $21,200 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,320 | $21,200 | $87,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map