2171 State Route 444 Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 State Route 444, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $448,078, approximately $161 per square foot. 2171 State Route 444 is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Miller Melissa
Bought by
Finn James S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Trust Donald L Miner Livi Ng Trust
Bought by
Miller Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn James S | $215,000 | Thomas Klonick | |
| Miller Melissa | $217,800 | Jennifer Gravitz | |
| Miller Melissa | $217,800 | Jennifer Gravitz | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $390,000 | $46,000 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $9,677 | $390,000 | $46,000 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $8,808 | $280,000 | $38,500 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $8,501 | $280,000 | $38,500 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $8,499 | $280,000 | $38,500 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $225,000 | $34,300 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $225,000 | $34,300 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $6,749 | $225,000 | $34,300 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $215,000 | $34,300 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $215,000 | $34,300 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $34,300 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $34,300 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map