21714 43rd Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,368,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21714 43rd Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,286,139, approximately $588 per square foot. 21714 43rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Tiletnick Angela B
Bought by
Angela B Tiletnick 2023 Revocable Trust and Tiletnick Trustee Anthony E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela B Tiletnick 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,369 | $60,673 | $11,075 | $49,598 |
| 2025 | $10,714 | $58,026 | $11,146 | $46,880 |
| 2024 | $10,726 | $54,743 | $10,314 | $44,429 |
| 2023 | $10,273 | $52,550 | $9,633 | $42,917 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $74,040 | $15,420 | $58,620 |
| 2021 | $10,345 | $64,320 | $15,420 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $9,939 | $68,460 | $15,420 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $70,380 | $15,420 | $54,960 |
| 2018 | $8,629 | $43,792 | $11,998 | $31,794 |
| 2017 | $8,289 | $42,134 | $13,205 | $28,929 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $42,134 | $13,205 | $28,929 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $40,296 | $13,231 | $27,065 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $38,016 | $14,813 | $23,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map