M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael Radonic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
Estimated Value: $3,112,000 - $3,213,000
Experience the enriching presence of this 2010 built Contemporary Craftsman located in Topanga's coveted Post Office Tract. Designed by Gepner & Associates, this exquisite main home with 3,231 sq. ft. offers 3 generous bedrooms including a private master sanctuary, downstairs den / optional 4th bedroom and a cozy upstairs loft. This engaging floor plan with hand hewn hickory floors, perfectly framed views out to lush surroundings offering an abundance of natural light, and gorgeous accents throughout create a charming yet stylish retreat. In the heart of the home is a sleek and expansive gourmet kitchen that opens to dining and family rooms and brick patio. With ample countertop space along with a large island, professional grade stainless appliances and shaker-style cabinetry, you will love to host guests here. There's also a large studio with approximately 500 sq. ft. set above the detached garage, adding flexibility of various uses to this already impressive home. Enjoy the cool ocean climate, and nearby State Park with miles of hiking trails. Say goodbye to everyday stresses of life and come get a sneak peek of what your new beginning feels like!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Michael Radonic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty Listed on: 03/26/2020
Co-Listed By
Lora Martin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente Erin | -- | Fin Title | |
| Gregson Williams Erin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gregson Williams Erin | $2,495,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Graves Alexander John | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Alexander John | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Graves Alexander John | $1,999,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dunne Kevin | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Dunne Kevin | -- | Ticor | |
| Dunne Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Dunne Kevin | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Popper Steven W | -- | -- | |
| George Peter | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Popper Steven W | $70,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valente Erin | $989,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregson Williams Erin | $1,746,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Alexander John | $1,399,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunne Kevin | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunne Kevin | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Rented | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Rent | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Sold | $2,495,000 | 0.0% | $772 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | +24.8% | $772 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $1,999,000 | -8.9% | $590 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Sale | $2,195,000 | 0.0% | $648 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Rented | $6,600 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | For Rent | $6,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,629 | $2,838,878 | $1,234,997 | $1,603,881 |
| 2024 | $33,629 | $2,783,215 | $1,210,782 | $1,572,433 |
| 2023 | $32,926 | $2,728,643 | $1,187,042 | $1,541,601 |
| 2022 | $31,256 | $2,675,141 | $1,163,767 | $1,511,374 |
| 2021 | $30,922 | $2,622,689 | $1,140,949 | $1,481,740 |
| 2019 | $29,898 | $2,544,900 | $1,107,108 | $1,437,792 |
| 2018 | $25,099 | $2,111,472 | $954,651 | $1,156,821 |
| 2017 | $24,585 | $2,070,072 | $935,933 | $1,134,139 |
| 2016 | $24,035 | $2,029,483 | $917,582 | $1,111,901 |
| 2015 | $15,819 | $1,322,409 | $414,048 | $908,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,296,506 | $405,938 | $890,568 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael Radonic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lora Martin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stefanie Becker
Innovate Realty, Inc.
(310) 985-9305
18 in this area
26 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Sutton
Snyder Sutton Real Estate
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Drew Snyder
Snyder Sutton Real Estate
(310) 455-0310
29 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Isabel Miller
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(310) 890-7215
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220003348
APN: 4445-015-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.