2172 364th Staplehurst, NE 68439
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 364th, Staplehurst, NE 68439 and is currently estimated at $422,980, approximately $154 per square foot. 2172 364th is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Land Trust
Bought by
Diane C Harre Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane C Harre Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $387,085 | $63,765 | $323,320 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $368,830 | $45,510 | $323,320 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $368,830 | $45,510 | $323,320 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $302,770 | $43,510 | $259,260 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $302,770 | $43,510 | $259,260 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $297,685 | $38,425 | $259,260 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $297,685 | $38,425 | $259,260 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $286,130 | $38,425 | $247,705 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $259,590 | $38,425 | $221,165 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $237,114 | $38,425 | $198,689 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $237,114 | $38,425 | $198,689 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $230,944 | $32,255 | $198,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map