2172 Allen Comp Dorset, OH 44032
Estimated Value: $26,417
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Allen Comp, Dorset, OH 44032 and is currently estimated at $26,417. 2172 Allen Comp is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Eakins Lewis A
Bought by
Butler Shane M and Butler Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Shane M | $12,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler Shane M | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,108 | $13,270 | $10,850 | $2,420 |
| 2023 | $587 | $13,270 | $10,850 | $2,420 |
| 2022 | $391 | $8,330 | $8,330 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $8,330 | $8,330 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $8,330 | $8,330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $7,630 | $7,630 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $7,630 | $7,630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $7,630 | $7,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $7,320 | $7,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $339 | $7,320 | $7,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $330 | $7,320 | $7,320 | $0 |
| 2013 | $411 | $9,000 | $7,320 | $1,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map