Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 818-8888
12 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $337,000
Walkout basement home on two lots near the Springfield Nature Center on almost a half acre. New roof in December, 2011. Main floor has great room with wood burning fireplace, kitchen and formal dining plus 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Potential 4th bedroom (20.3X11.2) in the basement would need carpet and a closet. Basement also has family room with fireplace, half bath and laundry room. Screened porch is 17.3X9.5. Garage is 26.8X20. This is a one owner home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #1999076199 Listed on: 06/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Senn
Default Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Eric | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washburn Eric | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $24,130 | $9,880 | $14,250 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $23,220 | $9,880 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $23,220 | $9,880 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $23,350 | $9,880 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $23,350 | $9,880 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $23,350 | $9,880 | $13,470 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $23,350 | $9,880 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $26,140 | $9,880 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $24,680 | $9,880 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $24,680 | $9,880 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $24,680 | $9,880 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $23,940 | $9,880 | $14,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan Senn
RE/MAX
(417) 818-8888
12 in this area
127 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Daniel Senn
Default Non Member Office
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11207843
APN: 19-17-109-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.