2172 Red Bridge Rd Horatio, AR 71842
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Red Bridge Rd, Horatio, AR 71842 and is currently estimated at $273,127, approximately $227 per square foot. 2172 Red Bridge Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Horatio Elementary School and Horatio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Bought by
Smith Henry S and Smith Pollyanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Bought by
Smith Henry S and Smith Pollyanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Henry S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Henry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $27,720 | $1,750 | $25,970 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $27,720 | $1,750 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $27,720 | $1,750 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $27,720 | $1,750 | $25,970 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $27,720 | $1,750 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $847 | $27,720 | $1,750 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $793 | $23,030 | $1,840 | $21,190 |
| 2018 | $775 | $23,030 | $1,840 | $21,190 |
| 2017 | $549 | $17,520 | $1,840 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $549 | $17,520 | $1,840 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $549 | $17,520 | $1,840 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $548 | $17,540 | $1,350 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map