2172 Space Rd Addison, NY 14801
Estimated Value: $95,855 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Space Rd, Addison, NY 14801 and is currently estimated at $136,464, approximately $89 per square foot. 2172 Space Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Jasper-Troupsburg Elementary School and Jasper-Troupsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Potter Michael
Bought by
Potter Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Potter James
Bought by
Potter Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Michael | -- | -- | |
| Potter Michael | -- | Vincent J Welch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $934 | $66,600 | $20,900 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $934 | $43,800 | $15,200 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $938 | $43,800 | $15,200 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $722 | $43,800 | $15,200 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $15,200 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $15,200 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map