2172 Stonegate Rd Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $478,215 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Stonegate Rd, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $514,304. 2172 Stonegate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waller Elementary School, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Harpe Development Llc
Bought by
Laas Michael L and Laas Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laas Michael L | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $469,100 | $52,400 | $416,700 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $469,100 | $52,400 | $416,700 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $420,600 | $52,400 | $368,200 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $400,600 | $52,400 | $348,200 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $363,700 | $52,400 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $330,300 | $52,400 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $301,500 | $23,600 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $215,300 | $23,600 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $551 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $569 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map