21721 8th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,109 - $879,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21721 8th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $609,555, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 21721 8th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Cirillo Marjorie L
Bought by
Marri Sai Sravith Redd and Kothireddy Greeshma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marri Sai Sravith Redd | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,720 | $1,001,400 | $533,900 | $467,500 |
| 2025 | $3,337 | $455,800 | $455,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $407,500 | $407,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $563,300 | $559,500 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $116 | $390,000 | $385,700 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $125 | $296,400 | $293,000 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $127 | $262,400 | $260,000 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $123 | $227,400 | $225,000 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $131 | $181,500 | $179,000 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $119 | $159,600 | $157,000 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $127 | $143,800 | $140,000 | $3,800 |
| 2013 | $137 | $117,300 | $113,000 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map