21721 E Northwood Pass Fort McDowell, AZ 85264
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,966,615
Studio
--
Bath
4,007
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21721 E Northwood Pass, Fort McDowell, AZ 85264 and is currently estimated at $1,546,205, approximately $385 per square foot. 21721 E Northwood Pass is a home with nearby schools including McDowell Mountain Elementary School and Fountain Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Lund Philip C and Lund Lori E
Bought by
Lund Philip Carl and Lund Lori Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Stalkup Rodney L and Stalkup Laura K
Bought by
Lund Philip C and Lund Lori F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Pronghorn Ventures Llc
Bought by
The Stalkup Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Brimhall John W and Brimhall Claudette
Bought by
Pronghorn Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Fahrenwald Lana Jean
Bought by
Brimhall John W and Brimhall Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Fahrenwald Lana Jean
Bought by
Anderson Henry B and Anderson Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Philip Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Lund Philip C | $239,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| The Stalkup Living Trust | $150,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pronghorn Ventures Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Brimhall John W | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Henry B | $75,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brimhall John W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Henry B | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $69,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $65,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $102,950 | $20,590 | $82,360 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $96,570 | $19,310 | $77,260 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $88,220 | $17,640 | $70,580 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $77,250 | $15,450 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $583 | $14,235 | $14,235 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $13,890 | $13,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $16,080 | $16,080 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $13,470 | $13,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $11,552 | $11,552 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map