21723 Peach Tree Rd Dickerson, MD 20842
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $841,928
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21723 Peach Tree Rd, Dickerson, MD 20842 and is currently estimated at $617,643, approximately $686 per square foot. 21723 Peach Tree Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Shumaker Kenneth E and Shumaker Donna W
Bought by
Shumaker Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Shumaker Raymond K and Shumaker Kenneth E
Bought by
Shumaker Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
The Shumaker Family Partnership
Bought by
Shumaker Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Shumaker Kenneth E and Shumaker D Shumaker L
Bought by
Shumaker Kenneth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shumaker Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shumaker Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shumaker Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $279,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $257,800 | $228,300 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $257,800 | $228,300 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $257,800 | $228,300 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $260,500 | $228,300 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $259,600 | $228,300 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $253,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map