21724 47th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21724 47th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,208,853, approximately $649 per square foot. 21724 47th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Dana Linden Executor
Bought by
Yang Mengfan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Mengfan | $702,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,915 | $54,681 | $10,339 | $44,342 |
| 2025 | $10,408 | $54,342 | $10,038 | $44,304 |
| 2024 | $10,408 | $51,819 | $9,993 | $41,826 |
| 2023 | $9,930 | $49,442 | $9,025 | $40,417 |
| 2022 | $9,585 | $63,780 | $13,920 | $49,860 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $55,500 | $15,180 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $51,540 | $15,180 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $51,300 | $15,180 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $33,056 | $10,736 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $31,185 | $11,882 | $19,303 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $31,185 | $11,882 | $19,303 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $30,949 | $13,760 | $17,189 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $29,198 | $14,783 | $14,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map