21727 43rd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,186 - $1,520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21727 43rd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,478,047, approximately $516 per square foot. 21727 43rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Nadgouda Aarati Avadhut and Nadgouda Chetan V
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Chetan V and Nadgouda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Nadgouda Chetan and Khandekar Aarati Avadhut
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Chetan V | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nadgouda Chetan | $535,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nadgouda Chetan | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nadgouda Chetan | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,608 | $1,338,400 | $855,000 | $483,400 |
| 2025 | $9,676 | $1,185,700 | $715,000 | $470,700 |
| 2024 | $9,676 | $1,081,400 | $627,000 | $454,400 |
| 2023 | $9,590 | $1,194,600 | $725,000 | $469,600 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $843,300 | $440,000 | $403,300 |
| 2020 | $8,256 | $771,900 | $403,000 | $368,900 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $703,700 | $320,000 | $383,700 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $622,400 | $280,000 | $342,400 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $547,000 | $225,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $513,500 | $205,000 | $308,500 |
| 2015 | $5,945 | $494,200 | $191,000 | $303,200 |
| 2013 | $5,364 | $396,800 | $157,000 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map