21728 47th Rd Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,680 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21728 47th Rd, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,110,170, approximately $943 per square foot. 21728 47th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Du Roger and Pan Jiazhen
Bought by
Zhang Feng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,104
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Pan Jiazhen
Bought by
Du Roger and Pan Jiazhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Du Huangui and Pan Jiazhen
Bought by
Pan Jiazhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Leavy Charles J and Leavy Catherine
Bought by
Leavy Paul G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Ng Eric Yun Choi and Ng Clara Kit Har
Bought by
Du Huangui and Pan Jiazhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Feng | $920,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Feng | $920,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Feng | $920,000 | -- | |
| Du Roger | -- | -- | |
| Du Roger | -- | -- | |
| Du Roger | -- | -- | |
| Pan Jiazhen | -- | -- | |
| Pan Jiazhen | -- | -- | |
| Pan Jiazhen | -- | -- | |
| Leavy Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Leavy Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Du Huangui | $249,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Du Huangui | $249,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Feng | $552,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Feng | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Du Huangui | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,952 | $49,924 | $9,390 | $40,534 |
| 2025 | $9,388 | $49,547 | $9,673 | $39,874 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $46,742 | $10,931 | $35,811 |
| 2023 | $8,857 | $44,098 | $10,205 | $33,893 |
| 2022 | $8,305 | $58,380 | $13,260 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $8,755 | $56,520 | $13,260 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $8,740 | $54,900 | $13,260 | $41,640 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $57,360 | $13,260 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $36,748 | $9,611 | $27,137 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $34,669 | $9,989 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $34,669 | $9,989 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $34,408 | $14,395 | $20,013 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $32,461 | $12,595 | $19,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map