2173 Millgate Ln Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $301,852 - $328,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Millgate Ln, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $312,213, approximately $184 per square foot. 2173 Millgate Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Patrick Elementary School, Glenn C. Jones Middle School, and Sugar Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Grigor Raymond P and Grigor Margaret A
Bought by
Lofton Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,627
Outstanding Balance
$82,139
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Homeland Legacy Inc
Bought by
Grigor Raymond P and Grigor Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofton Marie | $131,000 | -- | |
| Grigor Raymond P | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lofton Marie | $126,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigor Raymond P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $137,400 | $28,000 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $136,800 | $17,600 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $125,120 | $17,600 | $107,520 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $104,840 | $14,800 | $90,040 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $83,280 | $12,000 | $71,280 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $74,960 | $12,000 | $62,960 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $68,640 | $11,000 | $57,640 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $64,760 | $8,400 | $56,360 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $54,040 | $8,400 | $45,640 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $44,160 | $8,400 | $35,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,160 | $8,400 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map