NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $361,818

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2018

Last sale price $195,800 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home in Goodyear. Across the street from Goodyear Ballpark! You could definitely walk to the game or other events. Watch the 4 of July fireworks from your backyard. This home is very clean and ready to move into. Carpets and tile replaced recently. Newer appliances. Close to shopping and the freeway, the location is convenient. Come see this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carin Nguyen

Real Broker License #BR546062000 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Kyle Olson

eXp Realty License #SA647136000

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Gubernick

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA576658000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,292

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Desert Star Elementary And Middle School
  • Desert Edge High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 516
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-90-529

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Estrella Vista Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,292

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Estrella Parkway and Lower Buckeye Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 52.92
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwrp007
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-223-1663
  • Subdivision Name: ESTRELLA VISTA PARCEL F
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 122.45
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 158.75

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1599.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Laundry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Community Laundry, Playground
  • Association Fee: 158.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Estrella Vista
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Estrella Vista
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Star
  • High School: Desert Edge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Star

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 500-90-529

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1292.0
  • Tax Book Number: 500.00
  • Tax Lot: 516
  • Tax Map Number: 90.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Erc Prestige Holdings Llc
Bought by
2173 S 155Th Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
$358,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Ochoa Evelyn
Bought by
Erc Prestige Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,800
Premium/Discount to List
$800
0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$156,640
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Sibley Anaika
Bought by
Trampush Frank G and Trampush Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sibley Anaika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,250
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2173 S 155Th Dr Llc -- Erc Prestige Holdings Llc
Erc Prestige Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Ochoa Evelyn N $195,800 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Trampush Frank G $95,000 Great American Title Agency
Sibley Anaika $172,835 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ochoa Evelyn N $156,640
Previous Owner Trampush Frank G $66,500
Previous Owner Sibley Anaika $138,250
Closed Sibley Anaika $34,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Sold $195,800 +0.4% $122 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,486 $12,850 -- --
2024 $1,369 $12,238 -- --
2023 $1,369 $27,430 $5,480 $21,950
2022 $1,308 $20,480 $4,090 $16,390
2021 $1,390 $18,030 $3,600 $14,430
2020 $1,346 $17,210 $3,440 $13,770
2019 $1,315 $15,470 $3,090 $12,380
2018 $1,310 $14,170 $2,830 $11,340
2017 $1,292 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
2016 $1,319 $11,850 $2,370 $9,480
2015 $1,224 $11,050 $2,210 $8,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5734625

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-90-529

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.