Estimated Value: $733,094 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 W South Fork Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $801,024, approximately $338 per square foot. 2173 W South Fork Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Sepulveda James and Sepulveda Tina Rice
Bought by
Sepulveda James E and Sepulveda Tina Rice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda James E | -- | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sepulveda James E | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |