21730 E Heritage Pkwy Aurora, CO 80016
Heritage Eagle Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,282 - $798,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21730 E Heritage Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $770,761, approximately $332 per square foot. 21730 E Heritage Pkwy is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Ramsey David S and Ramsey Lynn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,678
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,083
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey David S | $488,700 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey David S | $390,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $51,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $52,127 | -- | -- |