21738 Forest Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $453,789 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21738 Forest Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $497,947, approximately $221 per square foot. 21738 Forest Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Williamsen Keith A and Williamsen Jeannette
Bought by
Coleris John and Coleris Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,839
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$415,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleris John | $346,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleris John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,421 | $141,871 | $29,534 | $112,337 |
| 2023 | $9,944 | $126,705 | $26,377 | $100,328 |
| 2022 | $8,843 | $115,407 | $24,025 | $91,382 |
| 2021 | $8,302 | $107,968 | $22,476 | $85,492 |
| 2020 | $8,088 | $104,926 | $21,843 | $83,083 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $102,117 | $21,258 | $80,859 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $99,181 | $20,647 | $78,534 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $96,866 | $20,165 | $76,701 |
| 2016 | $7,463 | $93,545 | $19,474 | $74,071 |
| 2015 | $7,338 | $90,251 | $18,788 | $71,463 |
| 2014 | $7,338 | $89,623 | $18,657 | $70,966 |
| 2013 | $7,338 | $90,785 | $18,899 | $71,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map