Estimated Value: $477,000 - $722,743
Studio
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 142nd Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $604,436, approximately $340 per square foot. 2174 142nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St Marys Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Weber James A and Weber Sharon G
Bought by
Diekevers Justin D and Diekevers Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,044
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diekevers Justin D | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diekevers Justin D | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,201 | $361,300 | $96,100 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $323,600 | $69,200 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $296,300 | $67,200 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $7,528 | $221,000 | $56,200 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $211,500 | $64,200 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $581 | $78,500 | $64,200 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $581 | $44,900 | $44,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map