2174 Fairway Cir Unit 50 Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $312,242 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 Fairway Cir Unit 50, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $330,811, approximately $228 per square foot. 2174 Fairway Cir Unit 50 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Morr Patty Lou and The Morr Family Trust
Bought by
Gillis Mattie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Morr Philip A and Morr Patty Lou
Bought by
Morr Philip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Mattie A | $127,000 | Cornerstone Title Agency | |
| Morr Philip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $109,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $95,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,119 | $78,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,024 | $73,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,140 | $36,000 | $38,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map