Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelley Gravenslund
Century 21-Tri-Cities
(509) 366-3238
45 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,107,000
Westcliffe Heights is a new premier Pahlisch Homes community. Neighboring the Badger Mountain Centennial Preserve, this community provides a stunning view from nearly every angle. Offering a variety of stunning cliff-side lots overlooking the beautiful Columbia River as well as interior lots with views of the neighboring orchards. This first Pahlisch only community will be complete with future resort-style amenities such as pool, clubhouse and walking paths. Welcome home to the Fairmont plan, featuring custom details and finishes throughout; stained beams at entry and great room, accent wall at entry, 8' sold core interior doors, custom millwork, engineer hardwood flooring, surround sound, tiled fireplace, large laundry room that includes the washer & dryer, wine chiller, gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, built-in refrigerator, and prep sink. Outside you will enjoy the stunning views from the spacious covered patio, built-in BBQ off flex room and firepit in the backyard. Your new Pahlisch home is also Smart technology ready, including a Kevo deadbolt, Ecobee thermostat, Ring doorbell and garage door opener. ~All agents and buyers are required to wear face masks and gloves at all times. Only two people total allowed in the homes at a time. All agents and buyers are to maintain 6 foot separation while on site and follow all other social distancing protocols. Al lagents and their clients are required to sign in at the home.~
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21-Tri-Cities License #4519 Listed on: 09/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheson Stephen R | $1,137,613 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Pahlisch Homes At Westcliffe Heights Llc | -- | Cascade Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $977,836 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Sale | $977,836 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,330 | $1,009,940 | $250,000 | $759,940 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $1,009,940 | $250,000 | $759,940 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $951,480 | $250,000 | $701,480 |
| 2022 | $10,207 | $988,730 | $75,000 | $913,730 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $927,810 | $75,000 | $852,810 |
| 2020 | $922 | $557,590 | $75,000 | $482,590 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelley Gravenslund
Century 21-Tri-Cities
(509) 366-3238
45 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 248891
APN: 134981050000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.