2174 Maplehurst Dr Commerce Township, MI 48390
Estimated Value: $321,861 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 Maplehurst Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48390 and is currently estimated at $338,715, approximately $246 per square foot. 2174 Maplehurst Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Mary Helen Guest Elementary School, James R Geisler Middle School, and Walled Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Brown James W and Brown Carol J
Bought by
Stoner Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Outstanding Balance
$74,085
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoner Cynthia L | $125,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoner Cynthia L | $112,950 |
Source: Public Records