2175 E Michael Square Lake Charles, LA 70611
Estimated Value: $212,369 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,699
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 E Michael Square, Lake Charles, LA 70611 and is currently estimated at $240,092. 2175 E Michael Square is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Gillis Elementary School, Moss Bluff Middle School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Leblanc John A and Leblanc Danielle B
Bought by
Moore Charles K and Moore Rhonda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,047
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,045
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Charles K | $165,000 | Lake Charlers Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Charles K | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $16,250 | $3,240 | $13,010 |
| 2024 | $955 | $16,250 | $3,240 | $13,010 |
| 2023 | $941 | $16,250 | $3,240 | $13,010 |
| 2022 | $924 | $16,250 | $3,240 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $970 | $16,250 | $3,240 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $14,820 | $3,110 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $16,010 | $3,000 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $932 | $16,010 | $3,000 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $16,010 | $3,000 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $16,010 | $3,000 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $16,510 | $2,480 | $14,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map