Estimated Value: $275,000 - $2,289,000
Studio
--
Bath
26,174
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 E Reed Rd, Mazon, IL 60444 and is currently estimated at $1,053,618, approximately $40 per square foot. 2175 E Reed Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Elementary School, Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Bought by
Lowery Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Michael T | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,243 | $54,632 | $11,233 | $43,399 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $52,884 | $10,313 | $42,571 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $50,693 | $9,174 | $41,519 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $44,358 | $3,216 | $41,142 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $43,974 | $3,078 | $40,896 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $43,311 | $2,828 | $40,483 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $70,533 | $2,778 | $67,755 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $69,935 | $2,707 | $67,228 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $69,027 | $2,624 | $66,403 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $68,841 | $2,582 | $66,259 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $45,847 | $2,535 | $43,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,900 | $12,200 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map