2175 Highway H Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Highway H, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $265,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 2175 Highway H is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Purdy Arthur J and Purdy Rachel
Bought by
Purdy Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,373
Outstanding Balance
$13,212
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Rachel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdy Rachel | $13,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |