2175 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,823,713
Studio
--
Bath
6,294
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,823,713, approximately $289 per square foot. 2175 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School, Belmont Day School, and Belmont Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Keefe Charles D and Keefe Linda A
Bought by
Tdk Holdings Llc and Cdk Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,270,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,155,645
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$668,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
Sold by
Keefe Charles D
Bought by
Keefe Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdk Holdings Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| Keefe Charles D | $350,000 | -- | |
| Keefe Charles D | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tdk Holdings Llc | $1,270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Charles D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,723,400 | $831,900 | $891,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,797,500 | $877,500 | $920,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,829,600 | $877,500 | $952,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,716,900 | $814,800 | $902,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,708,900 | $689,500 | $1,019,400 |
| 2020 | $14,252 | $1,550,200 | $655,300 | $894,900 |
| 2019 | $13,620 | $1,388,200 | $564,100 | $824,100 |
| 2018 | $13,056 | $1,235,700 | $501,400 | $734,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,114,300 | $444,400 | $669,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $964,500 | $376,100 | $588,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $853,200 | $347,600 | $505,600 |
| 2014 | $9,835 | $801,700 | $330,500 | $471,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map