2175 Mountain Side Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Mountain Side Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $374,242, approximately $115 per square foot. 2175 Mountain Side Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Fox Susan Carswell and Duckworth Alisha
Bought by
Duckworth Alisha and Fox Eric Alexander
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckworth Alisha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $259,459 | $29,546 | $229,913 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $248,915 | $19,002 | $229,913 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $250,563 | $20,650 | $229,913 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $166,310 | $16,577 | $149,733 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $166,310 | $16,577 | $149,733 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $166,310 | $16,577 | $149,733 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $166,310 | $16,577 | $149,733 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $150,149 | $16,577 | $133,572 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $150,149 | $16,577 | $133,572 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $145,957 | $16,937 | $129,020 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $145,957 | $16,937 | $129,020 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $145,957 | $16,937 | $129,020 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $145,957 | $16,937 | $129,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map