$620,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,841 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

54 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Twin Oaks Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2026

Completely updated yet true to its Street of Dreams roots, this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,841 sq ft of stylish, functional living that blends classic character with modern comfort. Thoughtful design and a flexible layout create the perfect balance of open gathering spaces and private retreats.The stunning, fully renovated kitchen features brand-new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with contemporary tile finishes, delivering a clean, spa-like feel throughout.The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful escape, while the upstairs bonus living area—complete with a bedroom and full bathroom—offers exceptional separation of space. Perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office, the possibilities are endless. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry area, a covered patio with outdoor entertaining space for year-round enjoyment, a low-maintenance yard, and gated RV parking for added convenience. Move-in ready and rich in history, this exceptional home delivers timeless distinction paired with today’s modern lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie Bash

Hybrid Real Estate License #201236824 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Hybrid Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Stiltner

Triple Oaks Realty LLC License #201240500

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Poultry Coop
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Churchill Area Neighbors Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0719391

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,262

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 620000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Disposal,EatingArea
  • Room 13 Features: FrenchDoors
  • Room 9 Features: Formal
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: BonusRoom
  • Room 5 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Room 6 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 6 Features: ExteriorEntry
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 3.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Fenced, PoultryCoop, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Hot Water: Electricity
  • Cooling: HeatPump, MiniSplit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, HeatPump, WallHeater

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 0719391

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6262.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.62%
Views
137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.23%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,763

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Berning Raylynn
Bought by
Contractors Unlimited Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Berning Beverly
Bought by
Berning Raylynn

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-11.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Saunders Robert D and Saunders Laura C
Bought by
Saunders Robert D and Saunders Laura C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Saunders Robert D and Saunders Laura C
Bought by
Saunders Robert D and Saunders Laura C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Michelson Donald R and Michelson Darlene J
Bought by
Saunders Robert and Saunders Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,250
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $620,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $340,000 Fidelity National Title
Personal Reps Deed -- Cascade Title
Warranty Deed $435,000 Western Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $375,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Warranty Deed $185,000 Evergreen Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $496,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $403,000 Construction
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $356,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $238,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $620,000 -1.6% $218 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $629,900 -1.6% $222 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $639,900 -1.6% $225 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $650,000 +49.4% $229 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $435,000 -3.3% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $158 / Sq Ft
09/18/2021 09/18/21 Price Changed $460,000 -1.9% $162 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Price Changed $469,000 -1.3% $165 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Price Changed $475,000 -3.1% $167 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Sale $490,000 +30.7% $172 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Sold $375,000 -3.6% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $389,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,262 $321,409 -- --
2024 $6,184 $312,048 -- --
2023 $6,184 $302,960 -- --
2022 $5,794 $294,136 $0 $0
2021 $5,442 $285,569 $0 $0
2020 $5,461 $277,252 $0 $0
2019 $5,274 $269,177 $0 $0
2018 $4,964 $253,725 $0 $0
2017 $4,694 $253,725 $0 $0
2016 $4,467 $246,335 $0 $0
2015 $4,309 $239,160 $0 $0
2014 $4,272 $232,194 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 599043443

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0719391

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.